2018/2019 Field Days

AUSTRALIA

2018

Town Event Area Date
OCTOBER
Murrumbateman Murrumbateman Field Days Eastern NSW Oct 20 & 21
Orange Australian National Field Days Central NSW Oct 25, 26 & 27
NOVEMBER
Macksville ProAg Central NSW Nov 2 & 3
Warragul  Harvest Fest  South East VIC  Nov 9, 10 & 11 

 

2019

Town Event Area Date
FEBRUARY
Moss Vale Small Farm Field Day Eastern NSW Feb 2 & 3
Cobargo Cobargo Show South East NSW Feb 9 & 10
Warrnambool Sungold Field Days South West VIC  Feb 13, 14 & 15 
Seymour Seymour Alternative Farming Expo Central VIC Feb 15, 16 & 17
MARCH
Cooma Cooma Show Eastern NSW March 9
Orbost Orbost Show  Eastern VIC  March 11 
Lucindale South East Field Days SA March 15 & 16
Brisbane  Timber & Working With Wood Show  QLD  March 22, 23 & 24
Ranelagh  Huon Small Farms Expo  Southern TAS  March 31 
APRIL
Balingup Balingup Small Farm Field Days  WA April 6
Warragul Farm World South East VIC April 11, 12, 13 & 14
Bairnsdale East Gippsland Field Days South East VIC April 26 & 27
MAY
Launceston Agfest Northern TAS May 2, 3 & 4 
Tocal Tocal Field Days Eastern NSW May 3, 4 & 5
Maleny Maleny Wood Expo QLD May 4, 5 & 6
Bundaberg  Agro Trend  QLD  May 10 & 11 
Griffith Riverina Field Days Central NSW May 10 & 11
Casino  Primex  North East NSW  May 16, 17 & 18
Mildura  Mildura Field Days  North West VIC  May 17 & 18 
Gidgegannup Gidgegannup Small Farms Field Days WA May 26
Mareeba  Far North Queensland Field Days  North East QLD  May 29, 30 & 31 
JUNE
Toowoomba Farmfest South East QLD June 4, 5 & 6
Sydney  Timber & Working With Wood Show  NSW June 7 8 & 9 
Finch Hatton  Pioneer Valley Show  Eastern QLD  June 16 
Emerald Ag Grow Eastern QLD June 20, 21 & 22
JULY
Caboolture Farm Fantastic South East QLD July 5, 6 & 7
Mudgee Mudgee Small Farms Field days Central NSW July 12 & 13
AUGUST
Claremont WA Wood Show WA Aug TBC
Nyngan Nyngan Ag Show Central NSW Aug 3
Hamilton Sheepvention Central VIC Aug 5 & 6
 Gunnedah Ag-Quip  North Central NSW Aug 20, 21 & 22 
Melbourne  Melbourne Working With Wood  VIC Aug 23, 24 & 25 
SEPTEMBER
Berry Berry Small Farms Field Days NSW Sept TBC
Henty Henty Machinery Field Days Southern NSW Sept 17, 18 & 19
OCTOBER
Elmore Elmore District Field Days Central Vic Oct 1, 2 & 3
Toodyay  Toodyay Show  WA  Oct 12 
Wandin Wandin Silvan Farm Machinery Field Days VIC Oct TBC
Orange Australian National Field Days Central NSW Oct TBC
NOVEMBER
Macksville ProAg Central NSW Nov TBC

 

These field days are subject to change at any time without notice.

NEW ZEALAND

2019

TBC

 

USA

See Bailey's Website for details